History

The Noise Pop Festival is San Francisco’s favorite indie music, arts and film festival. Now in its 20th year, Noise Pop has brought early exposure to many emerging artists in the Bay Area and beyond, many of whom have gone on to widespread acclaim. Some notable acts who have played Noise Pop include the White Stripes, Modest Mouse, The Flaming Lips, Death Cab for Cutie, The Shins, Bright Eyes, Best Coast, Jeff Tweedy, The Dodos, Girls and Antony and The Johnsons. The festival has also featured musical legends such as Yoko Ono and The Plastic Ono Band, Bob Mould, Yo La Tengo, X, Frank Black (of the Pixies), Sleater-Kinney and Television. In addition, the festival boasts a film series that explores the intersection of music and art; Pop-n-Shop, a local designer fair; Culture Club, an interactive workshop exploring DIY culture; Art Gallery Shows; Happy Hours and much more.

1993 5 bands  /  1 venue  /  1 Day  /  Website Poster by Kevin Arnold

Bitchcraft Carlos! Corduroy The Fastbacks Overwhelming Colorfast
1994 13 bands  /  1 venue  /  3 Days  /  Website Poster by Mike Davis

Bitchcraft Bracket Cara de Nada Carlos! Corduroy The Fastbacks Four Point Star
Hazel The Meices Overwhelming Colorfast The Red Aunts The Supersuckers Tina Age 13
1995 21 bands  /  3 venues  /  4 Days  /  Website Poster by Frank Kozik

Alcohol Funnycar Baby Carrot Bracket Carlos! Corduroy Creeper Lagoon Engine Fastbacks Flake Flop Fluf
Inch Jawbreaker Knapsack Meices Overwhelming Colorfast Package P.E.E. Slider Snowmen Uncle Joe's Big Ole Driver
1996 26 bands  /  4 venues  /  4 Days  /  Website Poster by Frank Kozik

Actionslacks American Sensei Bracket Carlos! Chixdiggit Clarke Nova Colorfast Creeper Lagoon Farflung
Fastbacks Groovie Ghoulies Hugh Magic Paper Maxiwagon Mieces No Knife Peppercorn Red 5
Skiploader Skyscraper Spackle Supersuckers Tenderloin 30.06 Tilt Trackstar
1997 35 bands  /  venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Alan Forbes

Actionslacks Archers of Loaf Bracket Carlos! Chixdiggit Crash & Brittany Creeper Lagoon Death Star Decal Engine 88 Jeremy Enigk Fastbacks
The Foster Brooks Fluf Frogpond Go Pound Salt Hazel Henry's Dress Knapsack Limp Me First Meices Model Rockets The Moons
Overwhelming Colorfast Papas Fritas P.E.E. Peechees Peppercorn Red Red Meat Retriever Rock Band #47 Snowmen Spoon Trackstar
1998 37 bands  /  4 venues  /  5 Days  /  Website Poster by Ward Sutton

Actionslacks The Androgynauts The Apples in Stereo Baby Carrot Beulah Carlos! Chixdiggit Creeper Lagoon crumb The Fastbacks The Flaming Lips
  Boombox Experiment #4
Flavius
The Foster Brooks Fuck Frank Black and The Catholics Galaga Imperial Teen Harvey Danger John Doe Thing The Keeners Kingdom First Knapsack Lunchbox MK Ultra Modest Mouse
Oranger P.E.E. Peppercorn Pure Joy 7th Betty 16 Deluxe Red Planet Scenic Vermont Slower Than Trackstar Verbow Warm Wires
1999 35 bands  /  4 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Chris Martin

Aisler's Set Alien Crime Syndicate Beulah Bitesize Bracket Carlos! Creeper Lagoon Crumb Dealership Death Cab for Cutie Elevator Drops Fastbacks
Fiver Gardener Glasstown Grandaddy Guided by Voices I am Spoonbender Imperial Teen Jimmy Eat World Kingdom First Lunchbox Magnolia Thunderfinger Me First
Murder City Devils Oranger Push Kings Red Stars Theory Rocket from the Crypt Rodriguez Sensefield 764-HERO Sixteen Deluxe Snowmen Trackstar
2000 Posters by Shepard Fairey

San Francisco 41 bands  /  5 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website
The Aislers Set Alien Crime Syndicate Beulah Franklin Bruno Carlos! Chixdiggit Crooked Fingers Dealership Death Cab For Cutie Earlimart Electro Group Fastbacks Fiver Fluke Starbucker
For Stars The Get-Go Groovie Ghoulies I Am Spoonbender Jim Yoshii Pile Up Jonah's Onelinedrawing Limp Loud Family The Magnetic Fields Man Or Astro-man? Mates of State Me First Bob Mould Mountain Goats
Nar Oranger Peter Parker Rumah Sakit Secadora Shimmer Kids Kyle Statham (of Fuck) Sunless Day Sunset Valley Thingy Track Star John Vanderslice X
CHICAGO 51 bands  /  6 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website
The Aluminum Group Anderson/Kowald/Drake The Apples in Stereo The Bangs Blonde Redhead Brokeback John Butcher Califone Terry Callier Chicago Underground Quartet Devil in a Woodpile John Doe Floridis/Vandermark/Jaume Fred Lonberg-Holm
  nods at Fred Katz
Cor Fuhler & Chicago Friends Rebecca Gates The Gossips
Grandaddy Robbie Hardkiss Boris Sinclair Hauf Andre Jaume Ken Vandermark's
  Sound in Action Trio
Kowald/Sommer/Floridis Lady D For Soul Only Jon Langford Ernst Long LOOS Mike Ireland and Holler Chris Mills Modest Mouse Pete Nathan Colin Newman OK Go
Oranger Jim O'Rourke The Original Harmony Creek Dippers Carlos Ortega Pan•American Paul Wertico Trio Sam Prekop Seam Silo Sleater-Kinney Gunter "Baby" Sommer Tobias Jeff Tweedy Unwound Verbow Versus Wire
2001 Posters by Evan Hecox

SAN FRANCISCO 67 bands  /  6 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website
Actionslacks The Aislers Set Alien Crime Syndicate Azure Ray BellRays Beulah Blonde Redhead Bright Eyes Call and Response Carlos! The Church Steps The Court and Spark Creeper Lagoon Crooked Fingers DJ Me DJ You Droo Church Mark Eitzel Fastbacks Fiver From Bubblegum To Sky Girls Against Boys Holly Golightly The Good Life
Henry Miller Sextet The Icarus Line Jet Black Crayon Jim Yoshii Pileup Jimmy Eat World Jolly Damien Jurardo Kingsbury Manx Lost Kids Cole Marquis Mates of State Me First Minus 5 Money Mark No Forcefield Aaron Nudelman Onelinedrawing The Orange Peels Oranger The Papercuts The Pattern Pedro the Lion Persephone's Bees
Pinq Pleasure Forever Pocket For Corduroy Preston School of Industry Saint Andre 764-HERO 7th Standard The Shins Skiptrace Spoon Starflyer 59 The Stratford 4 Matt Suggs Sunday's Best Superchunk Tarentel Trackstar John Vanderslice Vue White Stripes Young Fresh Fellows Zen Guerrilla
CHICAGO 50 bands  /  8 venues  /  5 Days  /  Website
Fred Anderson Anti-Pop Consortium Atombombpocketknife Autechre Robert Barry The BellRays The Bevis Frond Bobby Stratosphere
  and the Bloodclub
Busy Signals Casolando The Chamber Strings Cibo Matto Couch Creeper Lagoon Cursive Damon & Naomi
  with Kurihara of Ghost
The Dismemberment Plan Kevin Drumm 8 Bold Souls Eleventh Dream Day Enon Evil Beaver Fruitbats Goldfrapp Guided By Voices Jah Wobble & Deep Space The Jimmy Smith Group K-Rad L'altra Mike Ladd Mat Maneri Mac McCaughan Neko Case & Joey Burns
90 Day Men Pinebender Pinetop Seven Preston School of Industry Pulseprogramming Rob Hall & Russell Haswell Songs: Ohia Stars Suicide Sur La Mer Television Tenki Ken Vandermark DJ Warp Wagon Christ We Ragazzi Yo La Tengo
2002 88 bands  /  7 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Bill Swanson

Actionslacks Adult The Aislers Set Alaska Aveo Azure Ray Baby Carrot Beachwood Sparks Big Star Buellton Built Like Alaska Call And Response Chantigs Court and Spark Daniel Johnston David Dondero Dealership Death Cab for Cutie The Dirtbombs The Dismemberment Plan The Donnas Ee Electro Group Elephone The Evening The Extra Glenns The Faint The Fastbacks Fields of Gaffney Film School
Fiver Fluf Folk Implosion For Stars Gadget Ghost Orchids The Go The Good Life Gorky's Zygotic Mynci Guided By Voices Hot Wire Titans I Am Spoonbender Imperial Teen Jason Lytle (of Grandaddy) John Doe & Neko Case KaitO The Lilys Lois Maffeo & Greg Moore The Long Winters Lunchbox M. Ward The Makers Matt Pond PA Mellow Drunk Migala Modest Mouse Moldy Peaches The Moore Bros The New Pornographers Oranger
Overwhelming Colorfast The Pattern Paula Frazer Pedro The Lion Persephone's Bees Pinq Pleasure Forever +/- The Posies Preston School of Industry Richmond Sluts Rilo Kiley Sara Shannon Seldom The Sermon Stratford 4 The Substitutes Trackstar 20 Minute Loop The Velvet Teen Versus Vervein Virgil Shaw Visqueen Vue Whysall Lane Xiu Xiu Zmrzlina
2003 102 bands  /  9 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Elephonics

DJ Aaron Axelsen Alaska DJ Alicia (Aisler Set) Ball Point Birds Hudson Bell The Blood Brothers DJ Roddy Bottum Built Like Alaska The Burly Earls Calexico Camper Van Beethoven Carlos Foster (For Stars)
  & The Meeting Places
Cat Power Ceramic Isles Citizens Here and Abroad Communique Court and Spark The Coyotes Creeper Lagoon Crime in Choir Crooked Fingers The Cuts Dead Moon Dealership The Dirtbombs Mia Doi Todd The Donnas Downway Nicolai Dunger The Dying Californian Eleventeen Erase Errata Fast Forward Fields of Gaffney
Film School Firecracker Fiver Fojimoto Folk Implosion Nik Freitas The Go Har Mar Superstar Hockey Night Peggy Honeywell Hot Rod Circuit Ill Lit Imperial Teen Jackpipe Social Club Jealous Sound DJ Jonny Deeper Junior Panthers DJ Kid Frostbite Kirby Grips DJ Sharky Laguana The Librarians The Locust Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks Milemarker Minus The Bear Moore Bros. Mountain Goats Joanna Newsom No Knife OK Go On The Speakers Onelinedrawing Panty Lions Patrick Park The Pattern
Plain High Drifters The Pleased Preston School of Industry The Rattlesnakes Record Player Tommy Guerrero Replicator Rooney Roots of Orchis Rum Diary The Sermon The Small Hours (smog) Starflyer 59 Kelley Stoltz Stratford 4 The Suicide Girls Swords Project DJ Tangbeer Time Spent Driving Tom Hayman Tortoise Trackstar Trans Am Truxton Tsunami Bomb Tussle Under a Dying Sun DJ John Vanderslice The Velvet Teen Von Bondies M. Ward Western Whysall Lane
2004 139 bands  /  12 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by The Small Stakes

Actionslacks The Advantage The Aluminum Group Alias All Bets Off All Night Radio Aluminum Group American Music Club Audio Learning Center Devendra Banhart Hudson Bell The Bellyachers Black Cat Music Bonfire Madigan The Bother British Sea Power Built Like Alaska Call & Response Canoe Cex Citizens Here & Abroad The Clarke Nova Coachwhips Cocorosie Comets On Fire Communique The Court & Spark The Cuts Dead Meadow Dead Science The Decemberists The Decoration The Demons Denali The Detroit Cobras Dillinger Escape Plan Dios David Dondero Dying Californian Earlimart The Elected Elephone Ester Drang The Evening The Everyothers Fayvor Love 50 Foot Wave
Film School Fivehead 400 Blows Sage Francis Gary Young's Hospital Grand Buffet Heavenly States Henry Miller Sextet The Herms Jolie Holland Holy Kiss Hospital I Am Spoonbender Irving Jesse Sykes
  & the Sweet Hereafter
Frank Jordan KaitO Knife & Fork Kung Fu USA Laguardia The Locust Loose In The Wild Loquat Low Low Flying Owls MacLethal Midnight Movies The Minders The Monolith Nedelle & Tom Neko Case & Friends Joanna Newsom On The Speakers Oranger The Panty spanons Papa M Paradise Island Pedro The Lion The Peels Persephone's Bees Pidgeon Plan B +/- Polar Eyes Preston School Of Industry The Proles
Pure Joy Quails The Red Thread Restiform Bodies Rilo Kiley Rock & Roll Adventure Kids DJ Ursula Rodriguez Rogue Wave Rum Diary Salem Lights Sanford Arms The Scramblers Seksu Roba Sgt. Major Shoehouse Six Organs Of Admittance The Sleaves The Starlight Desperation DJ Ben Steidel The Stills Kelley Stoltz Stratford 4 Super Furry Animals The Swords Project Timonium Tippy Canoe Trachtenburg Family
  Slideshow Players
Truxton Tussle 28th Day Two Gallants The Tyde The Unicorns United State Of Electronica John Vanderslice The Velvet Teen Vetiver Visqueen Vue The Washdown Why? Willpower Willy Mason Wrangler Brutes The Wrens Your Enemies Friends
2005 105 bands  /  10 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Lil Tuffy

Keren Ann Aqueduct Hudson Bell Big D & The Kid's Table Built Like Alaska Chow Nasty The Comas Comets on Fire Communiqué Conspiracy Of Beards Amy Cooper Damon + Naomi Devil Makes Three Devotchka Ditty Bops David Dondero Nicolai Dunger Earlimart The Ebb and Flow Enorchestra Erase Errata Every Move A Picture Fayvor Love Film School The Flying Luttenbachers Nik Freitas From Bubblegum to Sky The Fucking Champs Inara George Giant Drag A Girl Called Eddy Golden Republic Heavenly States Helio Sequence Henry Miller Sextet
The Herms High On Fire Micah P. Hinson Toshio Hirano The Hold Steady Hospitals Hot Hot Heat Impossible Shapes Irving The Joggers Frank Jordan Knife and Fork Kylesa Jens Lekman Les Georges Lenigrad Louis XIV The Lovemakers The Mall Mates Of State Minipop Mission Of Burma Bob Mould Alexi Murdoch Nada Surf Nedelle Joanna Newsom No Doctors Drew O'Doherty Okay Our Lady of the Highway Papercuts Parchman Farm The Peels The Phenomenauts Pidgeon
The Polyphonic Spree Portastatic Postcoitus Residual Echoes Ringside River City Rebels Robbers on High Street Rogue Wave Roots of Orchis The Ruby Doe Say Bok Gwai Bettie Serveert Smoosh Howie Statland of NYCSmoke Still Flyin' Kelley Stoltz Ted Leo & The Pharmacists Teenage Harlets Telephonejimjesus The Thermals Amon Tobin Trainwreck Riders Tussle 20 Minute Loop Two Gallants United State of Electronica The Velvet Teen Vetiver Vietnam Von Iva The Walkmen Whysall Lane Winechuggers Yellow Press The Zincs
2006 144 bands  /  12 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Thomas Campbell

A-Fir Ju Well Aqueduct Asobi Seksu Audrye Sessions DJ Aaron Axelson David Bazan Billy Nayer Show Bing Ji Ling Birdmonster Black Fiction Black Lips The Blood Arm Books on Tape The Botticellis Brightblack Morning Light Chris Brokaw The Brokedown Brothers Past Chow Nasty Citizens Here & Abroad Cloud Room Col. Knowledge
  & The Lickity Splits
Cold War Kids Jason Collet
  (Broken Social Scene)
Communiqué Company Car Curumin The Cuts The Czars Danava Britt Daniel Etienne De Rocher Dead Science Deadboy & The Elephantman Dear Kerosene The Dirtbombs Dirty Projectors DJ Disco Shawn Division Day David Dondero Mark Eitzel El Olio Wolof Every Move A Picture Ex-Boyfriends Teri Falini Geoff Farina Feist Film School
The Flaming Lips Foreign Born Stephen Fretwell Gavin Newsome (Full Moon Partisians) Ghost Family The Grates Tommy Guerrero Neil Halstead (Mojave 3) Ryan Harper Sean Hayes Heavenly States Henry Miller Sextet Her Space Holiday Hijack The Disco The Herms Hey Willpower The Holy See Honeycut Peggy Honeywell Hopewell Huts I Am The Avalanche ISIS DJ J Boogie Just 3 Guys Kennedy Kid Koala Kid606 & Friends Kieran Hebden (Four Tet)
   and Steve Reid
The Lamps Martyn Leaper Locke 'n' Load Meric Long Loquat Lou Lou & The Guitarfish Mandrake Mattson 2 Midlake Minipop Minus The Bear Motion Potion The National The New Amsterdams The New Trust Nothing Cool Nous Non Plus The #12 Looks Like You Octopus Project
Overview Pants Pants Pants Parchman Farm Parker Street Cinema Parks and Recreation Elvis Perkins Pine Box Boys +/- Polar Bears Post Coitus Push to Talk DJ Relm Rogue Wave Rum Diary Sam Prekop & Archer Prewitt
  (The Sea and Cake)
Scissors For Lefty Scrabbel Send For Help Sensations The Silencers Silversun Pickups Aliana Simone Slow Runner Smoosh Space Mtn stardeath & white dwarfs Street to Nowhere The Submarines Summer Obsession Talkdemonic These Arms are Snakes Thursday Trains Across The Sea Trainwreck Riders Two Gallants Two Seconds John Vanderslice The Velvet Teen Vetiver Laura Veirs We Are Scientists We're All Broken Craig Wedren Why? Wolfmother Xiu Xiu Youth Group Zombi
2007 117 bands  /  12 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Jesse LeDoux
15th anniversary poster by The Small Stakes

The Actual Annuals Aqueduct Audrye Sessions Ryan Auffenberg Autolux DJ Aaron Axelson Bellavista The Bent Mustache Black Fiction Karl Blau The Botticellis Boyskout Brightblack Morning Light Built for the Sea Cake Nicki Chambly The Changes Vic Chestnut Clinic The Coup The Dandy Warhols Simon Dawes Etienne De Rocher Dead Meadow Death of a Party Alela Diane Dios Malos Dodo Bird David Dondero The Donnas The Dwarves Earlimart Elephone Erase Errata Ester Drang Extra Action Marching Band French Kicks Georgie James
Ghostland Observatory Laura Gibson Girl Band The Gray Kid Gris Gris Har Mar Superstar Hella Jolie Holland Honeycut Howlin Rain Damien Jurado Land Shark Lemon Sun Loquat Love Like Fire Love of Diagrams Lyrics Born Macromantics Magic Bullets Malajube Willy Mason Matt & Kim Midlake Midnight Movies Minipop Minmae Money Mark The Morning Benders DJ Morse Code The Mumlers Alexi Murdoch The New Amsterdams The New Trust Thao Nguyen No Age The Old-Fashioned Way The Oohlas Oranger The Otherside
Pants Pants Pants Peloton Pilot Speed Pony Come Lately The Ponys Poor Bailey Pop Levi Push to Talk Ray Barbie & The Mattson 2 Josh Ritter Zach Rogue Rogue Wave Roky Erickson and The Explosives Rum Diary Scissors For Lefty Scrabbel Sea Wolf Sebadoh Send For Help Snowden So Many Dynamos Mariee Sioux Langhorne Slim Spindrift Spinto Band St. Vincent Starlight Desperation State Radio Street to Nowhere The Submarines Tapes 'n Tapes Tartufi Ted Leo & The Pharmacists Trainwreck Riders John Vanderslice The Watson Twins The White Barons Women and Children Wooden Shjips
2008 122 bands  /  13 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Little Friends of Printmaking

Aim Low Kid Airborne Toxic Event DJ Amplive Apache ASG Audio Out Send Birdmonster The Blacks The Blakes Blitzen Trapper Bodies of Water British Sea Power The Broken West Buddy The Builders and The Butchers Built for The Sea Capgun Coup Caves Colour Music Conspiracy of Venus Cursive D.W. Holiday Darker My Love David Dondero Delta Spirit The Dodos The Don'ts Distraction Fit The Entrance Band Excuses for Skipping Film School Fleet Foxes Foxtail Somersault Fu Manchu Golden Animals Grand Archives Great Northern Gutter Twins Helio Sequence Here, Here The High Violets
Holy Fuck honey.moon.tree The Hundred Days Immigrant Interstellar Radio Company Jeffrey Lewis and The Jitters Jel Jub Judgement Day LA Riots Nyles Lannon Lazaro Casanova Little Ones Little Teeth Magic Bullets The Magnetic Fields Man/Miracle The Mayfire Mika Miko Minipop The Minor Canon A Modern Machine Sean Moeller Monotonix The Morning Benders The Mountain Goats MSTRKRFT The Mumlers Music For Animals Nick Catchdubs Odd Nosdam Off Campus Okay DJ Omar Or Orchid Panther peoplepeople A Place to Bury Strangers Port O'Brien Quasi
The Rosebuds Saviours Scissors for Lefty She & Him Sholi DJ Mike Simonetti Sleazemore So Many Dynamos Solar Powered People Spiritual Lee stellastarr* Adam Stephens Kelley Stoltz Tally Hall Tempo No Tempo Throw Me The Statue Tilly and The Wall Trackademicks Trophy Fire Tulsa 20 Minute Loop Two Gallants Two Sheds The Union Trade Veil Veil Vanish Vin Sol The Virgins Voxhaul Broadcast Wale The Walkmen Wallpaper The Weather Underground West Indian Girl The Whale What Made Milwaukee Famous Whispertown2000 Emily Jane White White Denim Willow Willow Working for a
  Nuclear Free City
2009 119 bands  /  11 venues  /  6 Days Poster by Fur Turtle

A B & The Sea Afternoons Aim Low Kid The Aimless Never Miss An Horse Antony and the Johnsons Audio Out Send Ryan Auffenberg Big Light AA Bondy Boy In Static Broken West Built for the Sea City Light Clues Colossal Yes Matt Costa Crime in Choir Crown City Rockers Cryptacize Cut Off Your Hands Dame Satan The Dead Trees Dear and The Headlights Deerhunter Karina Denike Dent May and His Magnificent Ukulele Devon Williams Dizzy Balloon David Dondero The Don'ts The Drums Mark Eitzel Evacuee Everest Ex-Boyfriends Jason Finazzo Flosstradamus Robert Francis
French Kicks The Fresh and Onlys From Monument to Masses Laura Gibson Girls Goblin Cock Harbours Here Here Peggy Honeywell The Hooks Infinate Body Japanese Motors Kinch Kings & Queens Kool Keith Kowloon Walled City Kutmasta Kurt Les Savy Fav Lilofee Loch Lomond Love is Chemicals Lumerians The Mae Shi Stephen Malkmus Man/Miracle Jake Mann The Matches Maus Haus DJ Morale The Morning Benders Bob Mould The Mountain Goats Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band The Mumlers Music for Animals Goh Nakamura N.A.S.A. AC Newman Thao Nguyen No Age
Odawas Papercuts Picture Atlantic Port O'Brien Portugal, The Man Donovan Quinn Ra Ra Riot Rademacher Rafter Rainbow Arabia The Red Verse Mike Relm Josh Ritter Scissors for Lefty Sholi The Sleepover Disaster Sleepy Sun Dave Smallen Sean Smith St. Vincent Kelley Stoltz The Submarines Sugar & Gold Jimmy Tamborello Telekinesis Tempo No Temp That Ghost Thee Oh Sees Themselves Tiny Television True Widow Two Sheds Tyvek Unnatural Helpers Veil Veil Vanish Martha Wainwright Wallpaper Warship White Circle Crime Club Yoni Wolf
2010 115 bands  /  15 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Artwork by Clare Rojas

A B & The Sea Greg Ashley Atlas Sound Zee Avi Battlehooch Bear Hands Below Best Coast Big Light Billy & Dolly Birds & Batteries Birds Fled From Me Black Prairie Brookhaven Butterfly Bones Carletta Sue Kay !!! Citay Conspiracy of Venus Cornelius Deerhoof Despite Great Faults Disco Shawn Dizzy Balloon The Dodos with
  Magik*Magik Orchestra
Edward Sharpe
  & The Magnetic Zeros
Mark Eitzel DJ Eucademix Nathan Fake Far Fences The Ferocious Few Foreign Born Four Tet The Frail Paula Frazer Free Energy The Fresh & Onlys
Geographer Ghost and The City The Ghost of a
  Saber Toothed Tiger
Laura Gibson Glaciers Grass Widow The Growlers Har Mar Superstar Harlem Honeycomb Horse Feathers The Hot Toddies The Hounds Below Hunx and His Punx The Ian Fays If By Yes Judgement Day Mark Kozelek Laarks Leslie & The Badgers Letting Up Despite Great Faults The Limousines The Lonely Forest Loquat Love Is Chemicals Magic Wands Magnetic Fields Man/Miracle Maus Haus Memory Tapes Mirah Mist and Mast The Mumlers Music for Animals My First Earthquake Newvillager Thao Nguyen Scout Niblett Nice Nice
Nico Vega The Northern Key Nurses Odawas Ovens P.E.E. Picture Atlantic Princeton Rainbow Arabia Rogue Wave The Sandwitches Scissors for Lefty DJ Sleazemore Dave Smallen Sonny and The Sunsets The Soundtrack of Our Lives Spencey Dude and and The Doodles The Splinters Stomacher Sugar & Gold Tape Deck Mountain Taxes Tempo No Tempo That Ghost Tiny Television Trainwreck Riders The Trophy Fire Two Sheds Imaad Wasif True Widow John Vanderslice Visqueen Wallpaper The Watson Twins We Were Promised Jetpacks Weekend Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band Young Prisms
2011 103 bands  /  18 venues  /  6 Days  /  Website Poster by Skinny Ships

A B & The Sea Admiral Radley Aesop Rock Altars Angel Island Apex Manor Battlehooch Max Bemis Best Coast Big Light DJ Big Wiz Birds & Batteries The Black Ryder The Brokenmusicbox The Burnt Ones Butterfly Bones The Concretes Crazy Band Dâm-Funk Bart Davenport Kimya Dawson Dan Deacon Dirty Ghosts Dominant Legs The Downer Party Eastern Conference Champions Ed Schrader's Music Beat Exray's Fake Your Own Death Rachel Fannan Felson The Ferocious Few Film School The Frail The Fresh & Onlys
Funeral Party Geographer Ben Gibbard DJ Britt Govea Grass Widow Gregory And The Hawk The Growlers Guillermo Hakobo Harderships Hot Fog J House How To Dress Well Hunx And His Punx Incan Abraham Jake Mann And The Upper Hand Jel Jenny O Jhameel K. Flay Kevin Seconds Kid Koala Ted Leo The Love Language Magic Bullets Melted Toys Alexi Murdoch Silje Nes Ted Nesseth No Age Nobunny Oona Peanut Butter Wolf The Pleasure Kills Psychic Friend
Rank/Xerox Rob Sonic Robbinschilds With Kinski Zach Rogue Royal Baths Sarah Lee And Johnny Seventeen Evergreen Shannon and the Clams Shlohmo Sister Crayon Dave Smallen Social Studies The Soft Moon The Soft White Sixties The Stone Foxes DJ Swayzee Tamaryn Lily Taylor Telekinesis The Trophy Fire Typhoon Ume The Urinals Versus Voxhaul Broadcast Wavves Wax Idols Westwood & Willow Wet Illustrated Chelsea Wolfe The Wrong Words Yo La Tengo Young Prisms